Free Shipping For Orders Over $100
Shopping Cart

Witch Hazel Extract

Posted by Maria Brocklebank on
Witch Hazel Extract
Witch Hazel is tree native to North America, it twigs and bark are distilled to produce an astringent liquid which is also referred to as Witch Hazel. Witch Hazel has a long history of use for medicinal applications dating back to the Native Americans and after centuries of popular use, it is still used today in many leading personal care products.


Witch Hazel's renowned astringent properties lend themselves to a variety of cosmetic and therapeutic applications. It can be used on all skin types including sensitive, dry or oily and is commonly found in cleansers, toners and product for blemish or acne -prone skin.

Used in Manuka Toner, Manuka and Rose Cleanser, Bug Repellent and Itchy 'n Scratchy Flea Repellent Spray

Older Post Newer Post

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods